Is Sabatino's Paleo Organic Lemongrass Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic Lemongrass, Vinegar (Made with Organic Vinegar), Organic Cilantro, Organic Coconut Sugar, Contains 2% or less of: Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Ginger Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Pure Coconut Blossom Sap, Unrefined Sea Salt), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onion Powder. Lightly browned in Organic Vegetable Oil.

Check Sabatino's Paleo Organic Lemongrass Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide DishSnacking