Is Sabatino's Paleo Organic Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic Coconut Sugar, Vinegar (Made with Organic Vinegar), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple, Organic Mango, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Pure Coconut Blossom Sap, Unrefined Sea Salt), Organic Ground Ginger, Organic Onion Powder, and Organic Black Pepper.

Check Sabatino's Paleo Organic Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingSandwich