Is Sabines Collections Baguette Crisps Original With Olive Oil & Sea Salt - 4.5 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ascorbic Acid, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Mid Oleic Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Extract.

Check Sabines Collections Baguette Crisps Original With Olive Oil & Sea Salt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sabines Collections Baguette Crisps Original With Olive Oil & Sea Salt - 4.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep
Vegan? Sabines Collections Baguette Crisps Original With Olive Oil & Sea Salt - 4.5 Oz | Spoonful