Is Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural whiskey flavor
- bourbon flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- vermouth flavors
natural whiskey flavor
Dietitian noteWhiskey is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus whiskey is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives ~ Green Olives, Water, Minced Pimento, Vermouth, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride,,p,cocktail Cherries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Whiskey Flavor, Bourbon Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate As, Color Red 40, Natural Cherry Flavor,,p,onions ~ Onions, Spirit Vinegar, Natural Pickling Spice And Vermouth Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


