Is Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural whiskey flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- lactic acid
natural whiskey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives ~ Green Olives, Water, Minced Pimento, Vermouth, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride,,p,cocktail Cherries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Whiskey Flavor, Bourbon Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate As, Color Red 40, Natural Cherry Flavor,,p,onions ~ Onions, Spirit Vinegar, Natural Pickling Spice And Vermouth Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sable & Rosenfeld Perfect Party Gift Pack - Tipsy Olives, Onions & Cherries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


