Is Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives, Vermouth, 10.6 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sable & rosenfeld

sable & rosenfeld

Dietitian note

A sable is a small mammal.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sable & Rosenfeld

Check Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives, Vermouth, 10.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives, Vermouth, 10.6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad