Is Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Tapas Hot Peppers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • fresh cheese preparation min 40% fat in dry matter

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colza Oil, Hot Peppers, Fresh Cheese Preparation Min 40% Fat In Dry Matter (Pasteurized Milk, Table Salt, Spices, Guar Gum)

Check Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Tapas Hot Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Tapas Hot Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking