Is Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavour enhancer monosoalum glutamate
  • cornmea noke flavouring
  • flavourings
  • monosodium glutamate
  • +3 more

flavour enhancer monosoalum glutamate

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Baked Snack W Noney And Mustard Sauce Flavour: Cornmea Noke Flavouring And Inactive Yeas 7096, Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Onion, Flavour Enhancer Monosoalum Glutamate, Flavourings, Turmeric, Spices And Aromatic Plant Acid: Citnic Acid, Colours: Curcumin And Paprika Extract Fried Peand With Honey, : Peanut, Powder Corn Starch, Potato Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Stab Xanthan Gum, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Fried Snac Sweet Barbecue Sauce Flavour: Corn, Sunflower Oil (29% Our, Flavourings (Milk), Flavour Enhancer: Monos Lutamate, Paprika, Tomato, Acid: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Spioe Nd Aromatic Plants, Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, U Mutricionalnutrition Informe Ay Contain: Nuts And Soya, Naney

Check Sabores de américa cóctel de frutos secos auténtico against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go