Is Sabra Balela All Natural Vinaigrette, Balela Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil / olive oil blend
soybean oil / olive oil blend
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICK PEAS, TOMATO, BLACK BEAN, PARSLEY, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL / OLIVE OIL BLEND, VINEGAR, HOT PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER.
Check Sabra Balela All Natural Vinaigrette, Balela against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Balela All Natural Vinaigrette, Balela in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


