Is Sabra Guacamole Classic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, HASS AVOCADO, ONION, TOMATO, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED CILANTRO, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Sabra Guacamole Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking