Is SABRA HOUMOUS CLASSIC 250G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (51%), (Water, Chickpeas, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate)), Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste (15.5%), Water, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check SABRA HOUMOUS CLASSIC 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABRA HOUMOUS CLASSIC 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SABRA HOUMOUS CLASSIC 250G is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


