Is Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size Soy Free?

Description
Roasted garlic spread with a pronounced savory garlic flavor and a smooth, creamy texture often used for dipping chips and vegetables, spreading on sandwiches, or as a party dip. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient family-size packaging; common remarks praise bold garlic taste while a few find it occasionally overpowering.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted garlic spread with a pronounced savory garlic flavor and a smooth, creamy texture often used for dipping chips and vegetables, spreading on sandwiches, or as a party dip. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient family-size packaging; common remarks praise bold garlic taste while a few find it occasionally overpowering.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Spices
Check Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


