Is Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size Gluten Free?

Description
Roasted garlic spread with a pronounced savory garlic flavor and a smooth, creamy texture often used for dipping chips and vegetables, spreading on sandwiches, or as a party dip. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient family-size packaging; common remarks praise bold garlic taste while a few find it occasionally overpowering.

Description
Roasted garlic spread with a pronounced savory garlic flavor and a smooth, creamy texture often used for dipping chips and vegetables, spreading on sandwiches, or as a party dip. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient family-size packaging; common remarks praise bold garlic taste while a few find it occasionally overpowering.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Spices
Check Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Sabra Hummus, Roasted Garlic, Family Size is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


