Is Sabra Hummus Singles, Roasted Red Pepper, 6 - 2 oz Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth roasted-red-pepper hummus offers a smoky-sweet savory flavor with a spreadable, slightly thick texture suited for dipping, spreading on sandwiches, or single-serving snacks; shoppers often cite convenient portioning and reliable taste, while some reviews note occasional packaging leakage or variability in saltiness and texture among different purchases and batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Non Gmo Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Non Gmo Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Cooked Chickpeas, Natural Flavors

Check Sabra Hummus Singles, Roasted Red Pepper, 6 - 2 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra Hummus Singles, Roasted Red Pepper, 6 - 2 oz Cups is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch