Is Sabra Moroccan Matbucha, 8 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Sweet Red & Green Peppers, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Water), Soybean, Canola Oil, Garlic, Vegetable Broth (Less Than 2%), Salt, Spices & Seasonings (Less Than 2%), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness
Check Sabra Moroccan Matbucha, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Moroccan Matbucha, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz.
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Just Ice Tea Moroccan Mint Green Tea
Where to buy
Sabra Moroccan Matbucha, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Frozen


