Is Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve tubs deliver a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, savory flavor and subtle tang. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables, crackers, or chips and as a sandwich spread; reviewers note convenience, portability, and consistent creaminess, while some mention occasional packaging leaks and variation in freshness between batches overall.

Description
Single-serve tubs deliver a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, savory flavor and subtle tang. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables, crackers, or chips and as a sandwich spread; reviewers note convenience, portability, and consistent creaminess, while some mention occasional packaging leaks and variation in freshness between batches overall.
Ingredients
Hummus Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Nongmo Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Nongmo Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Hummus Cooked Chickpeas, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness
Check Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


