Is Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve tubs deliver a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, savory flavor and subtle tang. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables, crackers, or chips and as a sandwich spread; reviewers note convenience, portability, and consistent creaminess, while some mention occasional packaging leaks and variation in freshness between batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hummus Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Nongmo Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Nongmo Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Hummus Cooked Chickpeas, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness

Check Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sabra Classic Hummus Singls - 6 Count - 2 Oz. is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchOn The Go