Is Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
- yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Garlic, Canola Oil, Salt, Cultured Skim Milk, Pectin, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Spices, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk
Check Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


