Is Sabra® Roasted Pine Nut Hummus Dip 10 oz. Tub Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with a pronounced roasted aroma and mildly grainy texture; reviewers often note a rich, savory flavor balanced by a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a dip for cold vegetables and crackers, a spread for sandwiches and wraps, as a flavorful addition to party trays and snack plates.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with a pronounced roasted aroma and mildly grainy texture; reviewers often note a rich, savory flavor balanced by a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a dip for cold vegetables and crackers, a spread for sandwiches and wraps, as a flavorful addition to party trays and snack plates.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Pine Nuts, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spices Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas (Garbanzos), Water), Spices
Check Sabra® Roasted Pine Nut Hummus Dip 10 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra® Roasted Pine Nut Hummus Dip 10 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Sabra® Roasted Pine Nut Hummus Dip 10 oz. Tub is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


