Is Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy roasted-red-pepper hummus offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor with a slightly tangy finish and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich spread, or a condiment for bowls. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about texture preference and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy roasted-red-pepper hummus offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor with a slightly tangy finish and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich spread, or a condiment for bowls. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about texture preference and portability.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Natural Flavors
Check Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER
Where to buy
Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


