Is Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy roasted-red-pepper hummus offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor with a slightly tangy finish and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich spread, or a condiment for bowls. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about texture preference and portability.

Description
Smooth, creamy roasted-red-pepper hummus offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor with a slightly tangy finish and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich spread, or a condiment for bowls. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about texture preference and portability.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Natural Flavors
Check Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER
Where to buy
Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, Fresh, 10 oz Plastic Tub, Gluten-Free, Serving Size 2 Tbsp is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


