Is Sabrett Natural Casing Beef Frankfurters Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt, contains less than 2%: Sorbitol, Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Encased in Sheep Casing.

Check Sabrett Natural Casing Beef Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch