Is Sabritas Japanese Style Coated Peanuts, Japanese Style Soy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sabritas Japanese Style Coated Peanuts, Japanese Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritas Japanese Style Coated Peanuts, Japanese Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Snack · Pouch


