Is Sabritas sabor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS.
Check Sabritas sabor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritas sabor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 10 oz Bag
Sabritas Salt & Lime Peanuts Cacahuates, Salt & Lime
Pumpkin Harvest Crisp Yogurt Griego Sabor Calabaza Especiada con Trozos de Galleta de Avena, Crema Glaseada y Trozos de Galletas de Canela Glaseada
Log Cabin Jarabe sabor a maple
Sequilhos Quebra-quebra Sabor Laranja
About this product
Chips · Pouch


