Is Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 8.25 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Spicy chili-lime seasoned tubular corn snacks deliver a crisp, hollow crunch with intense tang and lingering heat. Consumers report bold, powdery coating that flavors fingertips, frequent reuse as party or movie snack, and mixed opinions on spice level—praised for addictive texture but noted for strong dustiness and sometimes overpowering heat.
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim cow's milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy chili-lime seasoned tubular corn snacks deliver a crisp, hollow crunch with intense tang and lingering heat. Consumers report bold, powdery coating that flavors fingertips, frequent reuse as party or movie snack, and mixed opinions on spice level—praised for addictive texture but noted for strong dustiness and sometimes overpowering heat.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Turbos Flamas Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate)
Check Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 8.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 8.25 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 8.25 oz Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


