Is Sabritones, Puffed Wheat Snacks, Chile & Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cottonseed, Canola Oil, Partially Hydrogenated (Canola Or Soybean), Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Lime Juice
Check Sabritones, Puffed Wheat Snacks, Chile & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritones, Puffed Wheat Snacks, Chile & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


