Is Sabritones, Puffed Wheat Snacks, Chile & Lime Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cottonseed, Canola Oil, Partially Hydrogenated (Canola Or Soybean), Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Lime Juice
Check Sabritones, Puffed Wheat Snacks, Chile & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritones, Puffed Wheat Snacks, Chile & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


