Is SABROSITO CHAMOY SYRUP W/PICKLE & CHAMOY PULP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN STARCH, PLUMS, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C #40, YELLOW #5 AND GREEN .01%, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE
Check SABROSITO CHAMOY SYRUP W/PICKLE & CHAMOY PULP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABROSITO CHAMOY SYRUP W/PICKLE & CHAMOY PULP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


