Is Sac Biryani Vegan?

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol Essential Oil, Aqua (Water), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5&6.
Check Sac Biryani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sac Biryani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
Trader Joe's Vegetable Biryani With Vegetable Dumplings
Saffron Road Frozen Entree Halal Vegetable Biryani Medium Heat - 10 Oz
Patak's Easy Biryani Spice Mix 25g
HSA FOODS CHICKEN BIRYANI
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


