Is Sachs Peanuts No Salt Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- inshell peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Inshell Peanuts. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Sachs Peanuts No Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sachs Peanuts No Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sachs Peanuts No Salt is available at 2 retailers
AmazonKroger
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


