Is Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Pecorino Romano And lack Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- rennet
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, whipping cream, Pecorino Romano PDQ cheese (milk, salt, rennet), sunflower seed oil, modified corn starch, whey, salt, black pepper, natural flavorings, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, yeast extract. Contains milk.
Check Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Pecorino Romano And lack Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Pecorino Romano And lack Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


