Is Sacla' Olive Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Olives (29%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Tomato Purée, Cashew Nuts, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must), Cornflour, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Potato Proteins, Chilli Peppers
Check Sacla' Olive Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Olive Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Sacla' Olive Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


