Is Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Sundried Tomato & Garlic (190g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Diced Tomato, Tomato Juice, Firming Agent , Acidity Regulator ), Sunflower Seed Oil, Partially Rehydrated Sun-dried Tomatoes 15%, Dried Tomato 7%, Basil, Garlic 3%, Fructose, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator, : Residual Sulphur Dioxide

Check Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Sundried Tomato & Garlic (190g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Sundried Tomato & Garlic (190g) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep