Is Sacla, Pesto Wild Garlic, 6.7 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ewe's milk
- grana padano dop italian cheese
- pecorino romano dop italian cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Wild Garlic, Garlic, Chives, Pecorino Romano DOP Italian Cheese (Ewe's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Grana Padano DOP Italian Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lysozyme from Egg), Cashew Nuts, Salt, Fructose, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Fiber
Check Sacla, Pesto Wild Garlic, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla, Pesto Wild Garlic, 6.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Wild Planet, Tuna Albacore Wild Low Mercury, 5 Ounce
Filippo Berio® Classic Pesto 6.7 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Sacla, Pesto Wild Garlic, 6.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


