Is Sacla' Reduced Fat Basil Pesto 190G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 190g jar delivers a bright, herb-forward flavor with a milder richness than traditional alternatives. Smooth with a slight graininess, it spreads easily and mixes into sauces. Commonly used on pasta, sandwiches, pizza, and as a dip or sauce base. Reviewers praise its versatility and satisfying taste and convenient size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Basil (52%), Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Tofu (5%) (Water, Soya Beans), Cashew Nuts, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Pine Kernels, Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Sacla' Reduced Fat Basil Pesto 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla' Reduced Fat Basil Pesto 190G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich