Is Sacla' Reduced Fat Basil Pesto 190G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This 190g jar delivers a bright, herb-forward flavor with a milder richness than traditional alternatives. Smooth with a slight graininess, it spreads easily and mixes into sauces. Commonly used on pasta, sandwiches, pizza, and as a dip or sauce base. Reviewers praise its versatility and satisfying taste and convenient size.

Description
This 190g jar delivers a bright, herb-forward flavor with a milder richness than traditional alternatives. Smooth with a slight graininess, it spreads easily and mixes into sauces. Commonly used on pasta, sandwiches, pizza, and as a dip or sauce base. Reviewers praise its versatility and satisfying taste and convenient size.
Ingredients
Italian Basil (52%), Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Tofu (5%) (Water, Soya Beans), Cashew Nuts, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Pine Kernels, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Sacla' Reduced Fat Basil Pesto 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Reduced Fat Basil Pesto 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sacla' Reduced Fat Basil Pesto 190G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


