Is Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Peppers (28%) (Sulphur Dioxide), Tomatoes (Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Sunflower Seed Oil, Mozzarella Cheese (13%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactobacillus), Onion, Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Fructose, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Modified Maize Starch, Chilli Pepper Powder (0.2%), Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Natural Flavouring
Check Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Where to buy
Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


