Is Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
- rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Peppers (28%) (Sulphur Dioxide), Tomatoes (Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Sunflower Seed Oil, Mozzarella Cheese (13%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactobacillus), Onion, Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Fructose, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Modified Maize Starch, Chilli Pepper Powder (0.2%), Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Natural Flavouring
Check Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Where to buy
Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


