Is Sacla' Vegan Tartare Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Gherkins (5.6%) (Sulphites), Capers (4.5%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Leeks, Mustard (Mustard Seeds, Alcohol Vinegar, Water, Salt), Salt, Maize Starch, Potato Proteins, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavourings (Mustard), Dill (0.1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Sacla' Vegan Tartare Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Vegan Tartare Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sacla' Vegan Tartare Sauce is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSauceToppingSandwich


