Is Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa is a highly regarded product known for its excellent flavor and lack of bitterness. Users appreciate that it leaves no aftertaste and is easy to mix. This cocoa is especially popular for making hot chocolate due to its quality. Additionally, it is affordable and does not contain additives or chemicals. Overall, Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa is a flavorful and natural option for cocoa enthusiasts seeking a high-quality product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Natural Cocoa.

Check Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping