Is Sacramento Baking Company French Bread Sliced Sourdough Wheat Walnut Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Hygluten Flour (wheat Flour Unbleached, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cracked Wheat, Water, Walnuts, Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Sacramento Baking Company French Bread Sliced Sourdough Wheat Walnut Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacramento Baking Company French Bread Sliced Sourdough Wheat Walnut Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Trader Joe's Sourdough Sliced Bread
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Slice


