Is Safcol Salmon With Mild Red Chilli Pouch 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Salmon (70%), Springwater, Soybean Oil, Su gar, Salt, Chilli (1%), Colour (160c).
Check Safcol Salmon With Mild Red Chilli Pouch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safcol Salmon With Mild Red Chilli Pouch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Premium Xanthan Gum - 8oz
Where to buy
Safcol Salmon With Mild Red Chilli Pouch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


