Is Safcol Tuna Italian Style Tomato & Onion 74g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Onion, Tomato Sauce, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Paste , Salt, Vegetable Broth (Peas & Carrots), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid , Chilli Powder)
Check Safcol Tuna Italian Style Tomato & Onion 74g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safcol Tuna Italian Style Tomato & Onion 74g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Contadina Tomato Paste, Roma Style
Where to buy
Safcol Tuna Italian Style Tomato & Onion 74g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


