Is Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Snacks Dark Bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Non-peanut Spread (brown Peas, Canola Oil, Icing Sugar (contains Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Mono-& Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm Fruit, Canola, Safflower, Flax, Olive Oils, Water), Vanilla Extract. Made In A Dedicated Commercial Facility Free Of Gluten, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy And Egg.

Check Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Snacks Dark Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go