Is Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Snacks Dark Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Non-peanut Spread (brown Peas, Canola Oil, Icing Sugar (contains Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Mono-& Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm Fruit, Canola, Safflower, Flax, Olive Oils, Water), Vanilla Extract. Made In A Dedicated Commercial Facility Free Of Gluten, Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy And Egg.

Check Safely Delicious Allergy-Friendly Snacks Dark Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go