Is Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- non-peanut spread
non-peanut spread
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Cereal (rice, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate, molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, cornstarch), Chocolate (evaporated cane juice, chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), Non-Peanut Spread (brown peas, canola oil, icing sugar [contains cornstarch], palm oil, mono-& digylcerides, citric acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm fruit, canola, safflower, flax, olive oils, water), Coffee, Vanilla Extract.
Check Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


