Is SafeTussin 30 - Expectorant Cough Suppressant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each 1(Two Teaspoonfuls), Contains: Guaifenesin U, S, P, 200Mg, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide U, S, P, 3 Inactive: Citric Acid, Benzoic Acid U, S, P, Glycerin U, S, P, Sorbitol, Flavor (Peppermint, Menthol), Water
Check SafeTussin 30 - Expectorant Cough Suppressant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SafeTussin 30 - Expectorant Cough Suppressant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
Where to buy
SafeTussin 30 - Expectorant Cough Suppressant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


