Is Safeway Chicken Kabob W/ Citrus Asada Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS UP TO 5X SOLUTION OF WATER, AJI EKI, SALT, CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, WHITE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, CHILI POWDER, ORANGE POWDER, ORANGE PEEL ONION, GARLIC, CITRUC ACID, LEMON FLAVOR, OREGANO, CILANTRO, KELTROL, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, **TDMK** CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS
Check Safeway Chicken Kabob W/ Citrus Asada Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Chicken Kabob W/ Citrus Asada Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


