Is Safeway Dietz and Watson Uncured Cherrywood Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- dextrose
- natural flavors
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, water, honey, salt, sugar, dry vinegar, natural flavors, potassium chloride, sodium phosphate, dextrose, and spice extractives.
Check Safeway Dietz and Watson Uncured Cherrywood Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Dietz and Watson Uncured Cherrywood Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


