Is Safeway Dietz & Watson Pre-Sliced Ham Black Forest Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavors
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Salt, Contains Less than 1% of sugar, dextrose, natural flavors, dry vinegar, sodium phosphate, potassum chloride, spice extractives.
Check Safeway Dietz & Watson Pre-Sliced Ham Black Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Dietz & Watson Pre-Sliced Ham Black Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Meat · Slice


